Retired Members

Retired Members of the Lebanon Police Department

Employee Title Dates of Service
Timothy W. Leonard Communications Supervisor September 3, 2002 to February 19, 2016
Grace M. Alden Corporal May 22, 1995 to February 1, 2016
Gary J. Smith Chief of Police February 10, 1987 to April 30, 2015
Scott M. Rathburn Lieutenant April 16, 1989 to April 18, 2015
M. James Alexander, Jr. Chief of Police February 12, 1990 to February 28, 2013
Roland J. Daniels, Jr. Captain April 1, 1991 to December 31, 2009
Jean A. Corsetti Communications Supervisor September 20, 1992 to September 28, 2007
Matthew J. Hogan Lieutenant November 15, 1983 to March 2, 2007
Sharon R. Davenport Department Secretary January 29, 1990 to July 1, 2006
Randall Chapman Chief of Police July 1, 1979 to February 28, 2006
Joseph Porreca Patrol Officer July 15, 1985 to July 31, 2005
Philip Shipman Captain February 10, 1986 to December 31, 2003
Bob Therrien Sergeant October 4, 1981 to October 18, 2002
Ellen M. Lacroix Communications Specialist January 3, 1989 to July 18, 2002
Edward Laurie Chief of Police May 27, 1975 to August 17, 2001
Kenneth Lary Lieutenant August 14, 1983 to April 1, 2001
Michael Szelangowski Patrol Officer April 17, 1988 to November 1, 2000
Robert Jason Lieutenant January 2, 1980 to May 30, 2000
Deborah Maville Police Aide January 21, 1980 to May 30, 2000
James Dutille Captain April 6, 1975 to April 16, 1999
Thomas Beckett Corporal September 17, 1973 to March 31, 1997
Daniel Ingalls Communications Supervisor January 3, 1991 to February 28, 1997
Marlene Therrien Police Aide September 2, 1975 to January 5, 1996
Roger LaCroix Captain April 18, 1968 to December 1, 1990
Bryan Robbins Lieutenant August 4, 1968 to May 1, 1990
Dwight Marchetti Captain September 1, 1969 to April 6, 1990
C. Bob Howard Sergeant April 18, 1966 to April 19, 1986
Edgar S. Roberts Communications Specialist May 1, 1963 to April 8, 1986
Neal Wooley Chief of Police May 29, 1966 to June 1, 1985
Kenneth Robert Sergeant March 22, 1965 to April 1, 1985
Clifford Henderson Patrol Officer April 5, 1962 to November 1, 1983
Roger Therrien Sergeant January 19, 1959 to October 30, 1970
Floyd Lackey Patrolman
Carroll Putnam Sergeant
Raymond Roy Captain
Merle Eaton Patrolman